Shop for Versatile Scientific Cameras by PCO

PCO Edge Series

pco1-img1

pco.edge CLHS

  • bandwidth of up to 1187 MB/s
  • no communication error with Forward Error Correction (FEC) and Fiber Optic Link (FOL)
  • distance of 300 m with multi mode fiber and SFP+ connectors or 10 km with single mode fiber and standard LC connectors
  • real-time trigger over cable with jitter < 12.8 ns and Plug and Play with GenICam and GenCP
  • full CLHS specification is downloadable for free
  • use of standard network hardware components allows multi sourcing
pco1-img1
pco1-img2

For the Edge 5.5 Datasheet Click HERE

pco.edge 5.5

  • thermal stabilization at 0°C / +5 °C
  • extreme low readout noise of 1.0 e- med
  • high resolution of 2560 x 2160 pixel
  • dynamic range of 30 000 : 1 (USB) / 27 000 : 1 (CL)
  • quantum efficiency up to 60%
  • exposure times from 500 µs to 2s (RS)
  • maximum frame rate 100 fps
  • rolling shutter or global shutter / global reset functionality
  • lightsheet mode
  • CameraLink full or USB 3.0 interface
  • monochrome or color sensor
  • small form factor: 102 x 79 x 70 mm
  • optional: water cooling system
pco1-img3

pco.edge 4.2​

  • thermal stabilization at 0°C / +5 °C
  • extreme low readout noise of 0.8 e- med
  • high resolution of 2048 x 2048 pixel
  • dynamic range of 37 500 : 1 (USB/CLHS) / 33 000 : 1 (CL)
  • quantum efficiency up to 82%
  • exposure times from 100 µs to 20 s
  • maximum frame rate 100 fps
  • rolling shutter or global reset (USB) mode
  • lightsheet mode
  • camera link full or USB 3.0 interface
  • small form factor: 102 x 79 x 70 mm
  • optional: water cooling system
pco1-img3

For the Edge 4.2 Datasheet Click HERE

PCO Dimax Cs

539630247

pco.dimax cs1

  • 3086 fps @ 1.3 MPix resolution
  • compact design
  • high-g ruggedized body
  • excellent light sensitivity
  • 12 bit dynamic range

pco.dimax cs3

  • 2128 fps @ Full HD resolution
  • 1603 fps @ 2.8 MPix
  • compact design
  • high-g ruggedized body
  • 12 bit dynamic range

pco.dimax cs1

  • 1102 fps @ 4MPix resolution
  • 2128 fps @ Full HD resolution
  • compact design
  • high-g ruggedized body
  • 12 bit dynamic range